Monday, September 22, 2008

Just a blerb!!!!

Well,,, Here is an upate..

Ordered new camera, got all of Leah's B-day invitations in the mail today, Dylan loves football... and our grandson was jumping on the bed,, fell off and broke his leg... How's that for a weekend?!?!?!?!?!

Pictures to follow...

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

Yes, I know it has been a long long time...

Well lets see... it has been so long that I do not even know where to start....

Let's start with the GOOD NEWS.. Marc & Kathy Jo,, got their referral today,, Their daughter, Hope is 6 months old, DOB 3/8/08... What a shocker.. they were expecting a 2 yr old or so... they are the last one is our group waiting for their baby...

And I broke my brand new camera today... CRAP!!!!!

In a storm last week, I managed to find our trampoline on the roof of my neighbors horse corral...

We had a 50th B-day party for our friend Kelly Ost.. at our house... oh yeah mine too.. IF I don't mention that it was for me too,,, Sindy will let me know about ... butr on the 8th,, she will 42!!!! ha ha ha !! Gotcha Sindy!!!!

We finally got to meet Chris and Beth's little boy they brought home the end of June.. OMG... he is soooo cute.. and what sweetie... No pictures thought ... Crap!!!!

Dylan has started football. This is going to cause ALOT of gray hair for me!!!!

We got a new puppy, she is a miniture pincher, her name is Harley,,, yeah yeah I know go figure!!!!!

Our business is taking off faster than we are ready for.. That has managed to mentally drain what little sanity I even thought I had left.... or fry the last brain cell.. it was lonely any way....


Welcome Everyone!!!!

Thank you so much for taking the time to see where we are in our journey, of adoption, to bring Leah home from China. We enjoy everyone asking questions, I know I never get tired of talking about it.......

The Guizhou Zoo

The White Swan Hotel

1st Day

Our Little Leah

Our Little Leah
Don't you just love the smile...dob 10/12/03

The day we got the PACKAGE!!!

We got her packet today,, here is another picture of Leah

We got her packet today,, here is another picture of Leah
What a look?!?!?!?!?!